COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD

3 ASTON BURY FARM COTTAGE, ASTON, STEVENAGE  SG2 7EG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14924524
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STEVENAGE. COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 7 days.

Name COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD
Company number 14924524
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 ASTON BURY FARM COTTAGE
ASTON
STEVENAGE
SG2 7EG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Angela Nutt Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Stephen Nutt Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMPUTER ROOM SERVICES LTD 08 Jun 2023