DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD

238 HIGH STREET, ERDINGTON  B23 6JX
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14924470
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in ERDINGTON. DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 10 months and 13 days.

Name DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD
Company number 14924470
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 238 HIGH STREET
ERDINGTON
B23 6JX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mukhtar Mohamed Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ihsan Abosalh Nationality: Syrian Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (320 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DARULBAYINAH PRINTING HOUSE LTD 08 Jun 2023