AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

GRANGE COTTAGE LINCOLN ROAD, BAUMBER, HORNCASTLE  LN9 5ND
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14924431
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HORNCASTLE. AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Company number 14924431
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GRANGE COTTAGE LINCOLN ROAD
BAUMBER
HORNCASTLE
LN9 5ND
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aron James Firth Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AJF ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD 08 Jun 2023