GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD

UNIT 11 SHAW ROAD, SHAW ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LIVERPOOL  L24 9JT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14924011
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of coffee and coffee substitutes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD
Company number 14924011
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 11 SHAW ROAD
SHAW ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVERPOOL
L24 9JT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Antoinette Maria Mcpartland Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREEN BEACH COFFEE LTD 08 Jun 2023