UTM CARE LTD

1 THE SQUARE, JOS LANE, SHEPLEY, HUDDERSFIELD  HD8 8DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923845
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

UTM CARE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. UTM CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name UTM CARE LTD
Company number 14923845
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 THE SQUARE, JOS LANE
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 8DH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Jonathan Anthony Lloyd Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Debra Elizabeth Lumb Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Trevor Roy Smith Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UTM CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UTM CARE LTD 08 Jun 2023