THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD

UNIT 2A NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK, UPPER POPPLETON, YORK  YO26 6QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923572
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD
Company number 14923572
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2A NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6QU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Charlie Simpson-Daniel Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE TEMPLES OF WAR GODS LTD 08 Jun 2023