PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED

UNIT B1-B2 IMEX ENTERPRISE PARK WIGWAM LANE, HUCKNALL, NOTTINGHAM  NG15 7SZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923502
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 13 days.

Name PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED
Company number 14923502
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT B1-B2 IMEX ENTERPRISE PARK WIGWAM LANE
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM
NG15 7SZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Jeffery Mifflin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (320 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROTECTION PAINTS LIMITED 08 Jun 2023