FAR FABRICATIONS LTD

34 SUNBURY DRIVE, SOUTHPORT  PR8 3PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923174
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FAR FABRICATIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHPORT. FAR FABRICATIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name FAR FABRICATIONS LTD
Company number 14923174
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 SUNBURY DRIVE
SOUTHPORT
PR8 3PU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hayden David Rimmer Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - Saturday, September 30, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Benjamin Fairhurst Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FAR FABRICATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FAR FABRICATIONS LTD 08 Jun 2023