FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923162
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD
Company number 14923162
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Cross Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Malcolm Cross Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Daniel Lavin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - Wednesday, February 7, 2024
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FYNDORIA.GAMES LTD 08 Jun 2023