MIRUS TECH LTD

41 DEVONSHIRE STREET, GROUND FLOOR OFFICE 1, LONDON  W1G 7AJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14923068
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MIRUS TECH LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MIRUS TECH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Address

Registered Address 41 DEVONSHIRE STREET
GROUND FLOOR OFFICE 1
LONDON
W1G 7AJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Weixian Han Nationality: Chinese Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIRUS TECH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIRUS TECH LTD 08 Jun 2023