SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED

HEDENHAM LODGE EARSHAM ROAD, HEDENHAM, BUNGAY  NR35 2LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14922646
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BUNGAY. SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of sports goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED
Company number 14922646
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HEDENHAM LODGE EARSHAM ROAD
HEDENHAM
BUNGAY
NR35 2LA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Reeve Dell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOLEMATE DESIGN LIMITED 08 Jun 2023