HAINESEA LTD

25 BRIDGE ROAD, COWES  PO31 7DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14922633
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HAINESEA LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COWES. HAINESEA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of caravans. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name HAINESEA LTD
Company number 14922633
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 BRIDGE ROAD
COWES
PO31 7DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Samuel Haines Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAINESEA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAINESEA LTD 08 Jun 2023