SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD

FLAT 34, ALFRED HOUSE, HOMERTON ROAD, LONDON  E9 5QD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14922450
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other men's outerwear. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD
Company number 14922450
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 34, ALFRED HOUSE
HOMERTON ROAD
LONDON
E9 5QD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Olusegun Moses Soulrich Emiola Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOULRICH ORIGINAL LTD 08 Jun 2023