RSCB HOMES & CO LTD

OFFICE 4102 321 - 323 HIGH ROAD, CHADWELL HEATH, ROMFORD  RM6 6AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14901553
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

RSCB HOMES & CO LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. RSCB HOMES & CO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name RSCB HOMES & CO LTD
Company number 14901553
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE 4102 321 - 323 HIGH ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD
RM6 6AX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rhys Simon Cecil Best Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RSCB HOMES & CO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RSCB HOMES & CO LTD 29 May 2023