MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD

7 YATES STREET, CREWE  CW2 7LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14901502
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CREWE. MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wired telecommunications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 17 days.

Name MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 14901502
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 YATES STREET
CREWE
CW2 7LY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rose Mary Fuller Osbaldestin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERENDA SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD 29 May 2023