ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD

29 SILCOATES AVENUE, WRENTHORPE, WAKEFIELD  WF2 0UP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900841
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WAKEFIELD. ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD
Company number 14900841
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 SILCOATES AVENUE
WRENTHORPE
WAKEFIELD
WF2 0UP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Bushra Ghouri Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Dr Imran Ghouri Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASA MEDIGUIDE LTD 29 May 2023