MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED

14900737 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, CARDIFF  CF14 8LH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900737
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED
Company number 14900737
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14900737 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Chinwendu Ifeyinwa Ejiofobiri Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MORIPOD HOMES LIMITED 29 May 2023