HEXXIE LIMITED

7 SOUTH GROVES, CHILTON FOLIAT, HUNGERFORD  RG17 0TT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900569
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HEXXIE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUNGERFORD. HEXXIE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other software publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name HEXXIE LIMITED
Company number 14900569
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 SOUTH GROVES
CHILTON FOLIAT
HUNGERFORD
RG17 0TT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark John Butler Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Joel James Mumby Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Jack Chapman Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HEXXIE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HEXXIE LIMITED 29 May 2023