MAFIX LTD

PALLISER HOUSE SECOND FLOOR, PALLISER ROAD, LONDON  W14 9EB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900397
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MAFIX LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MAFIX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other telecommunications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name MAFIX LTD
Company number 14900397
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PALLISER HOUSE SECOND FLOOR
PALLISER ROAD
LONDON
W14 9EB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Emils Namnieks Nationality: Latvian Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAFIX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAFIX LTD 29 May 2023