JACK AYERS LTD

ROOM 252-254, LINEN HALL, 162-168 REGENT STREET, LONDON  W1B 5TB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900355
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JACK AYERS LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JACK AYERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Video production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 23 days.

Name JACK AYERS LTD
Company number 14900355
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROOM 252-254, LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jack Ayers Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (312 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JACK AYERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JACK AYERS LTD 29 May 2023