VERIDIONIX LIMITED

THE MILL PURY HILL BUSINESS PARK, ALDERTON ROAD, TOWCESTER  NN12 7LS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900171
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VERIDIONIX LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TOWCESTER. VERIDIONIX LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name VERIDIONIX LIMITED
Company number 14900171
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE MILL PURY HILL BUSINESS PARK
ALDERTON ROAD
TOWCESTER
NN12 7LS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr João Filipe Lima Do Poço Nationality: Portuguese Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Graham James Whitehouse Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VERIDIONIX LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VERIDIONIX LIMITED 29 May 2023