PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD

10 TREMENHEERE ROAD, PENZANCE  TR18 2AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14900162
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PENZANCE. PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 23 days.

Name PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD
Company number 14900162
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 TREMENHEERE ROAD
PENZANCE
TR18 2AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Penelope June Wood Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Kate Franks Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Edward Wood Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (312 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEK PROPERTIES (SW) LTD 29 May 2023