CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

1 ROYAL TERRACE, SOUTHEND ON SEA  SS1 1EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899975
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHEND ON SEA. CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 14899975
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
SS1 1EA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Robertson Sands Eco Developments Limited 3 Cliff Way, CO13 9NL Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CUSTOM HOUSE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 May 2023