MMAM PROPERTIES LTD

11-13 HOCKERILL STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD  CM23 2DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899668
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MMAM PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BISHOP'S STORTFORD. MMAM PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name MMAM PROPERTIES LTD
Company number 14899668
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11-13 HOCKERILL STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
CM23 2DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sivakajanani Allirajah-Martin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Duncan Philip Haslam Martin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MMAM PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MMAM PROPERTIES LTD 29 May 2023