WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

84 CHERRY LANE, LYMM  WA13 0PD
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14899649
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LYMM. WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Company number 14899649
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 84 CHERRY LANE
LYMM
WA13 0PD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shaun Patrick Trowbridge Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WILLOW GREEN BARNS (LITTLE LEIGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 29 May 2023