BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

CENTRAL CHAMBERS, 227 LONDON ROAD, HADLEIGH, BENFLEET  SS7 2RF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899532
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BENFLEET. BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 14899532
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTRAL CHAMBERS, 227 LONDON ROAD
HADLEIGH
BENFLEET
SS7 2RF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Isabel Amy Smythe Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Broderick Hart Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLUE DOT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD 29 May 2023