DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD

40 BROADWAY LANE, BOURNEMOUTH  BH8 0AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899506
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOURNEMOUTH. DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 17 days.

Name DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD
Company number 14899506
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 BROADWAY LANE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 0AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dean Colvin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Dawn Elizabeth Bonsall Colvin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Adam James Colvin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DWELL PROPERTY HUB LTD 29 May 2023