NEW CARE (HERNE BAY) OPCO LIMITED

1 ST. GEORGES COURT, ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 5UA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899338
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

NEW CARE (HERNE BAY) OPCO LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. NEW CARE (HERNE BAY) OPCO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 27 days.

Name NEW CARE (HERNE BAY) OPCO LIMITED
Company number 14899338
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 ST. GEORGES COURT
ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 5UA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
New Care (Herne Bay) Limited Altrincham Business Park, WA14 5UA Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW CARE (HERNE BAY) OPCO LIMITED 29 May 2023