PIGEON HQ LTD

21 GUILD RD, LONDON  SE7 8HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14899095
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PIGEON HQ LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 29, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PIGEON HQ LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 17 days.

Name PIGEON HQ LTD
Company number 14899095
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 GUILD RD
LONDON
SE7 8HN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amanda Clinton Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Bianca Clinton Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 29, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 26 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PIGEON HQ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PIGEON HQ LTD 29 May 2023