MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD

74 GLEBE STREET, WIGAN, LEIGH  WN7 1RF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898873
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGH. MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD
Company number 14898873
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 74 GLEBE STREET
WIGAN
LEIGH
WN7 1RF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrei Marian Preda Nationality: Romanian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MK CARPENTRY AND PAINTING LTD 28 May 2023