OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

5 SUFFOLK PARADE, CHELTENHAM  GL50 2AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898857
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 18 days.

Name OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Company number 14898857
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 SUFFOLK PARADE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 2AB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Period House Builders Ltd Suffolk Parade, GL502AB Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OAK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 28 May 2023