JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD

5 HATHAWAY CLOSE, PRESTON  PR5 6RW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898855
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD
Company number 14898855
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 HATHAWAY CLOSE
PRESTON
PR5 6RW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Daniel Leigh Jamison Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAMISON CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTING LTD 28 May 2023