OASIS LISTINGS LTD

76 VALLEY ROAD, STOURBRIDGE  DY9 8JE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898804
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

OASIS LISTINGS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOURBRIDGE. OASIS LISTINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name OASIS LISTINGS LTD
Company number 14898804
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 76 VALLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
DY9 8JE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Smith Kotti Nationality: Austrian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Canaan Christopher Purkiss Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OASIS LISTINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OASIS LISTINGS LTD 28 May 2023