K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

10 SCARBOROUGH STREET, LONDON  E1 8DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898787
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 14898787
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 SCARBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
E1 8DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kaium Chowdhury Khalik Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mizanur Rahman Rahman Nationality: Bangladeshi Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
K&S BD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 May 2023