BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD

165 NEWHAMPTON ROAD EAST, WOLVERHAMPTON  WV1 4BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898758
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOLVERHAMPTON. BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD
Company number 14898758
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 165 NEWHAMPTON ROAD EAST
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4BD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sandeep Sandeep Nationality: Indian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAAZ SITE SERVICES LTD 28 May 2023