ACS&CARS LTD

9 ALEXANDRA ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B5 7NJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898757
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ACS&CARS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. ACS&CARS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name ACS&CARS LTD
Company number 14898757
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7NJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adi Cristin Sandu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - Monday, May 29, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ionut Bogdan Mierlut Knoll Croft, B16 8DY Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ACS&CARS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ACS&CARS LTD 28 May 2023