ERICLUCA LTD

48 AIRE STREET, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS1 4PG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898748
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ERICLUCA LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. ERICLUCA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of utility projects for fluids. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name ERICLUCA LTD
Company number 14898748
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 48 AIRE STREET
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 4PG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alin Ionut Chiru Nationality: Romanian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ERICLUCA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ERICLUCA LTD 28 May 2023