DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD

11 FIRHAM PARK AVENUE, ROMFORD  RM3 0SJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898717
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD
Company number 14898717
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 FIRHAM PARK AVENUE
ROMFORD
RM3 0SJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Parker Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Nicola Parker Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DP ELECTRICAL ESSEX LTD 28 May 2023