MY STAYCATIONS LTD

24 WINDRUSH ROAD, KEYNSHAM, BRISTOL  BS31 1QN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898709
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MY STAYCATIONS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. MY STAYCATIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name MY STAYCATIONS LTD
Company number 14898709
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 WINDRUSH ROAD
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1QN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lee Tony Mcmurray Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Kelly Mcmurray Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MY STAYCATIONS LTD 28 May 2023