RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD

106 RESERVOIR ROAD, ERDINGTON, BIRMINGHAM  B23 6DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898706
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD
Company number 14898706
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 106 RESERVOIR ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B23 6DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Eremia Minodora Nationality: Romanian Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2023 - Saturday, June 3, 2023
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Gica Nastase Reservoir Road, Erdington, B23 6DL Dates: Wednesday, May 31, 2023 - Thursday, June 1, 2023
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Ms Sifora Iordan Nationality: Romanian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - Sunday, May 28, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAFAELSINICOLAS LTD 28 May 2023