BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

2 TINTAGEL COURT, FISHERMEAD, MILTON KEYNES  MK6 2JG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898689
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plastering. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 24 days.

Name BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 14898689
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 TINTAGEL COURT
FISHERMEAD
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2JG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Basri Moshallari Nationality: Albanian Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (312 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BM PLASTERING &BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD 28 May 2023