FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD

UNIT 28 SLOUGH BUSINESS PARK, 94 FARNHAM ROAD, SLOUGH  SL1 3FQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898668
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLOUGH. FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD
Company number 14898668
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 28 SLOUGH BUSINESS PARK
94 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 3FQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Sultan Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLEXI SALES & LETTINGS LTD 28 May 2023