HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

31 REDWOODS, ADDLESTONE  KT15 1JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898660
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ADDLESTONE. HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 28 days.

Name HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
Company number 14898660
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 REDWOODS
ADDLESTONE
KT15 1JN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roger Lenton Green Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HYDES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 28 May 2023