MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED

3 HARTINGTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON  SO14 0EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898621
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Sunday, May 28, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 18 days.

Name MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 14898621
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 HARTINGTON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 0EY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mehran Younis Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 28, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEHRAN RENOVATION SERVICES LIMITED 28 May 2023