ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED

22 NOBLE ROAD, NORTH WINGFIELD, CHESTERFIELD  S42 5FS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898534
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED
Company number 14898534
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 NOBLE ROAD
NORTH WINGFIELD
CHESTERFIELD
S42 5FS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tochukwu Fabian Ilione Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ILIONE MEDICALS LIMITED 27 May 2023