HAVANT CARE LTD

12 STANHOPE LINES EAST, WELLESLEY, ALDERSHOT  GU11 4FE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898529
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HAVANT CARE LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALDERSHOT. HAVANT CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name HAVANT CARE LTD
Company number 14898529
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 STANHOPE LINES EAST
WELLESLEY
ALDERSHOT
GU11 4FE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sunil Thomas Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Lincy Sunil Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAVANT CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAVANT CARE LTD 27 May 2023
BGM HOME CARE LTD 29 Dec 2023