COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD

ST. JOHNS RESOURCE CENTRE, 29 ST. JOHNS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD  HD1 5DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898524
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD
Company number 14898524
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ST. JOHNS RESOURCE CENTRE
29 ST. JOHNS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 5DX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pilot Muzanenhamo Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMFORT CARE PROFESSIONALS LTD 27 May 2023