H ZABAIR LTD

1 SAVILE LEA, HALIFAX  HX1 2DD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898491
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

H ZABAIR LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. H ZABAIR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dental practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name H ZABAIR LTD
Company number 14898491
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 SAVILE LEA
HALIFAX
HX1 2DD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Haseeb Zabair Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against H ZABAIR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
H ZABAIR LTD 27 May 2023