AR RAHMAH LTD

46 FROBISHER ROAD, LONDON  N8 0QX
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14898377
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AR RAHMAH LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. AR RAHMAH LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name AR RAHMAH LTD
Company number 14898377
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 FROBISHER ROAD
LONDON
N8 0QX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Tuncay Ozturk Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AR RAHMAH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AR RAHMAH LTD 27 May 2023