HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD

2 INNISCARRA COURT, LYNWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM  OL4 3FT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14898304
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD was incorporated on Saturday, May 27, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 29 days.

Name HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD
Company number 14898304
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 INNISCARRA COURT
LYNWOOD DRIVE
OLDHAM
OL4 3FT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Asif Hussain Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, May 27, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 27 February 2025, (307 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HUSSAIN BUILDERZ LTD 27 May 2023